Privacy Guideline

Definitions

- "We", "us", "our", and "ours" (capitalized or un-capitalized) refer to the companies of HelloLife, LLC and/or Ionx Holdings, Inc., and /or their owners, officers, directors, employees, and subsidiaries.

- "You", "your", and "yours" (capitalized or un-capitalized) refer to the user as formed by the acceptance of these Terms.

- "User" and "users" (capitalized or un-capitalized) refers to the party whose intention it is to utilize the Site and has accepted these Terms to do so.

- The "Site" (capitalized) refers to all pages, materials and content on www.hellolifepro.com (including, but not limited to, all single product or product combination websites owned and/or operated by the above mentioned companies).

- The "Content" (capitalized) refers to all text, graphics, images, pictures, video, and audio provided on, through, from, or because of the Site including, but not limited to, that which is viewable, downloadable, printable, interactive, or multimedia in any way.

- "Personal Data" (capitalized) refers to all information collected through the Site that is personally, professionally, and/or otherwise identifiable as belonging to the user.

- The "Terms" (capitalized) refers to this entire document including, but not limited to, the Privacy Guideline and any other rules, terms, guides, notifications, or conditions posted on the Site.

Please Note

Read this Privacy Guideline carefully, it applies to all Personal Data that is collected through the Site, and by using the Site you consent to our practices described herein.

By voluntarily providing us with Personal Data, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this Privacy Guideline. If you provide Personal Data to us via this Site, you acknowledge and agree that such Personal Data may be transferred from your current location to our offices, servers and the authorized third parties referred to herein for the purposes described in this Privacy Guideline.

We may provide links to pages and/or websites that are owned and/or operated by us, and by clicking those links you understand that the Privacy Policies of those websites remain in affect alongside this Privacy Guideline. However, in an event where two Privacy Policies are contradictory, we reserve the right to decide which takes precedence.

Revisions and Updates

Due to changes in services, technology, industry, practices, the law, consumer demand, or for other reasons we deem necessary, we reserve the right to update and/or change this Privacy Guideline at any time without notice to the users. The Privacy Guideline becomes affective once it is posted on the Site; it is your responsibility to periodically check the Privacy Guideline and be aware of their content and impact on you. Your continued use of the Site, after any amendments are posted to the site, means you have agreed to the amended Privacy Guideline.

Collection of Personal Data

We collect Personal Data from you when you voluntarily choose to provide such information, such as when you enter your Personal Data on our Site. Wherever we collect Personal Data we make an effort to provide a link to this Privacy Guideline. So that we can provide you with optimal service and Content, we may request information about you including, but not limited to, Personal Data such as names, postal addresses, email addresses; demographic information such as age, gender and zip code; and technical data such as your IP address, browser type, domain name, access times and referring web site address.

This information may be collected on the Site during Account Setup, or through forms downloaded from the Site and sent to us via, but not limited to, fax, mail, or email; or by forms filled out over the phone with one of our representatives. Information may also be collected when opting in to receive a newsletter or special offer from us and/or our partners, or when completing a survey. Personal Data collected via the Site or other forms will be available by us for use in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Guideline.

On occasion we may give you the opportunity to opt in to offers from unaffiliated third parties that we deem to be of potential value to you. You may also choose to opt in to these offers on an ongoing basis when you open your account, and you may opt out of receiving them at any time. If you decide to opt in to participate in these offers, we will provide your Personal Data to the third party. However, you should note that the third parties will not be bound by this Privacy Guideline. Any Personal Data that you give and/or authorize us to give to another party will be governed by the rules of that party's privacy policy, which may differ from this Privacy Guideline. We are not responsible for Personal Data given to other parties. Please review their privacy policies prior to providing any Personal Data to third parties and/or opting-in to permit us to disclose your Personal Data to third parties.

What We Do with Your Personal Data

We may use Personal Data in order to display custom, personalized Content, and/or to send newsletters, emails, features, promotional material, surveys and other updates to users who opt in to receive information from us. A user may opt-out of receiving such information at any time.

We also use this collected information to evaluate and administer our service, respond to any problems that may arise, and to determine user trends to analyze what part of our services are most popular with users. We may use your Personal Data to extend you offers about third party products and/or services that may be of interest to you. However, except as otherwise disclosed in this Privacy Guideline, we will not disclose your Personal Data to such parties without your prior consent.

We may occasionally generate reports for advertisers containing aggregate information about our users such as demographics and online usage trends. This allows us to provide Content and advertiser offers that are most relevant and beneficial to our users. Except as otherwise disclosed herein, we will not include any Personal Data in these reports. We allow users of our Site to send information by email to other parties who may be interested. We do not retain any email addresses (unless you are a member who already has voluntarily provided your email address) of either the sender or recipient of such articles after they are sent.

Sharing Your Personal Data

In addition to the disclosures of Personal Data described above, there are certain circumstances in which we may share your Personal Data with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below:

  1. Business Transfers: As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets.
  2. Other Services we offer: We may also share your Personal Data within our company, including any services and web sites we offer for purposes consistent with this Privacy Guideline.
  3. Agents, Consultants and Related Third Parties: We sometimes hire other companies to perform business-related functions including, but not limited to, mailing information, maintaining databases, and processing payments. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we endeavor to provide them only with the information that is necessary to perform their specific function. We do not sell or trade Personal Data to outside parties, nor share or transfer Personal Data to outside parties other than for purposes disclosed in this Privacy Guideline.
  4. Legal Requirements: We reserve the right to use or disclose, without notice or consent, your Personal Data, as needed to comply with federal and state law, conduct investigations of consumer complaints, protect the integrity of our site, protect the safety of our visitors and/or others, and cooperate in any legal investigation.

Controlling Your Personal Data

A user may change, correct, modify, or delete any Personal Data they may have provided by contacting us via the Site "Contact" page or access their online account on the Site to edit, update, and/or add some Personal Data. A user may also unsubscribe from any newsletters or opt out of various promotional emails by following the directions provided in each mailing.

Storage and Security of Your Personal Data

We implement a variety of reasonable security measures to protect the security of your Personal Data. Since no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure, we do not promise that the Personal Data you provide to us will always be totally secure. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us via the Internet.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that a web server may ask your web browser to store and send back to the server, allowing you to take full advantage of our Site, for example, by storing a transaction identifier or other information a user may provide. We use cookies in the following ways:

  1. Complex transactions: Cookies are used to store and retrieve unique transaction identifiers or other server-generated or user-provided information in complex, multi-page web applications. This allows us to distinguish between different users, and to use information provided at one stage of an application at a later time (for instance, items placed in a 'shopping cart' might need to be displayed on a later 'check-out' screen). When we use cookies in this way, the cookie is stored on your web browser only temporarily; the cookie is destroyed at the end of the transaction or at the end of the browser session.
  2. Customized Services: Cookies may also be used to automatically identify a particular user to the system, in order to provide a customized service, such as a personalized web page. In this case, a cookie containing a unique user identifier will be permanently stored on your web browser. We do not store sensitive information in such cookies; only a unique user identifier or generic preference values are stored. Personal information you give us for processing a transaction or using one of our personalization features, may be stored on our secure web server. Personal information that you give us for processing a transaction or using one of our personalization features may be stored on our secure web server, retained only as long as necessary and properly disposed of. We do not use cookies to keep a database of Personal Data about visitors, unless you choose to give such permission to us.

Website Traffic Analysis

We may automatically gather general statistical information about our website and visitors, such as browsers, pages viewed, number of visitors, goods and services purchased, transactions completed, etc. To do this, we use action tags and cookies provided by our site analytics software and marketing partners. Although these partners log the information coming from our site on our behalf, we authorize how that data may and may not be used.

As is true of most web sites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes, but is not limited to, date/time stamps, browser types, operating systems, internet protocol (IP) addresses, internet service providers (ISPs), referring/exit pages, and clickstream data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, and to track user's movements around the site. We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information.

Some of our websites use ClickTale®, a web analytics service. ClickTale® may record mouse clicks, mouse movements, and scrolling activity on this website. ClickTale® does not collect personally identifiable information, nor is it used on pages where personally identifiable or financial information is entered. ClickTale® does not track your browsing habits across web sites which do not use ClickTale® services. We are using the information collected by ClickTale® to analyze trends and provide a better website experience for visitors. You can choose to disable the Service at http://www.clicktale.net/disable.html

Visitors Outside of the United States

This Site and the servers upon which it is hosted are located in the United States. All matters and material related to the Site is governed by the laws of the State of Michigan in the United States. Any information provided by users outside of the U.S. will be transferred to the United States, and by visiting this Site and submitting Personal Data and other information, you authorize this transfer.

Children and Privacy

We comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA is a federal law that protects the privacy of children using the Internet. This site is intended for wholesale trade use, not for use by anyone under the age of 13. The Site is directed at businesses and adults and is intended for use by businesses and adults only. We do not intentionally collect Personal Data from anyone under 13 years of age, nor do we knowingly allow children under the age of 13 years to open accounts, conduct transactions, or engage in any other activities on or through the Site. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Guideline by instructing their children to avoid any and all activity on this Site. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided Personal Data through this Site, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Links to Third Party Web Sites

We may provide links to web sites outside of the Site which are not under our control, and we are not responsible for the content of those web sites or for the conduct of the companies operating those web sites. Before disclosing your Personal Data on any other web site, we advise you to examine the terms and conditions and privacy policy of those web sites.

Exclusions

This Privacy Guideline shall not apply to any unsolicited information including, but not limited to, comments and feedback provided to us through this Site. All such Unsolicited Information shall be deemed to be non-confidential and we shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose, and/or distribute such Unsolicited Information to others without limitation or attribution.

Contact Information

For further information, please contact us:

HelloLife Inc
4635 40th st. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49512

Customer Service: if inside the U.S. 1.800.801.8820; if outside the U.S. 1.616.803.7883